Estimation : 4 000 € / 6 000 €

Tamar Halpern (née en 1979)
It's So Good - What a Terrible painting, 2013
Encre lithographique et collage sur papier marouflé sur toile
Signé, titré et daté au dos
105 x 131cm
Provenance:
- Office Baroque Gallery, Anvers
- Collection particulière, Bruxelles
Exposition: Anvers, Office Baroque Gallery, "Tamar Halpern, Six minutes of pleasure", 26 Mai - 22 Juin 2013

Tamar Halpern (born 1979)
Lithographic ink and collage on paper mounted on canvas
Signed, titled and dated on the reverse
105 x 131cm
Provenance:
- Office Baroque Gallery, Antwerp
- Private collection, Brussels
Exhibition: Antwerp, Office Baroque Gallery, "Tamar Halpern, Six minutes of pleasure", 26 May - 22 June 2013