Estimation : 70 000 € / 90 000 €

Takis (Panayotis Vassilakis dit) (1925-2019)

Signal, 1973

Fer peint et objets trouvés

251,5 x 30 x 33 cm

Signé sur la base

Provenance :

- White Cube, Londres

- Collection particulière, Grèce

Cette oeuvre est répertoriée dans les Archives de l'artiste sous le n°S.135

Un certificat de la Fondation Takis (K.E.T.E.) sera remis à l'acquéreur

Takis (Panayotis Vassilakis known as) (1925-2019)

Signal, 1973

Painted iron and found objects

251,5 x 30 x 33 cm

Signed on the base

Provenance :

- White Cube, London

- Private collection, Greece

This work is recorded in the Artist's Archives under no. S.135

The buyer will be provided with a certificate of authenticity from the Takis Foundation (K.E.T.E.)