Estimation : 1 500 € / 2 000 €

Ross Rudel (né en 1960 )
Untitled No. 275, 1998
Bois teint
Signé, daté et titré sur le revers
41,5 cm (diamètre)
Provenance:
- Galerie Angles, Santa Monica, Los Angeles
- Collection particulière, Bruxelles
Bibliographie: G. Panza, "Memories of a collector", Editions Abbeville Press Publishers, New York, 2007, pp 242-243.
Cette oeuvre est référencée dans les archives de l'artiste.

Ross Rudel (born in 1960 )
Untitled No. 275, 1998
Tinted wood
Signed, dated and titled on the reverse
41,5 cm (diameter)
Provenance:
- Private collection, Brussels
Bibliography: G. Panza, "Memories of a collector", Abbeville Press Publishers, New York, 2007, pp 242-243.
This work is referenced in the artist’s archives.