Estimation : 400 € / 600 €

Roger Capron (1922-2006)

Coupe à anse

Faïence émaillée et osier

Signée 'CAPRON VALLAURIS 067' sur l'envers

Modèle crée vers 1955

H 8 × L 27 × P 21 cm

Roger Capron (1922-2006)

Cup with handles

Enameled earthenware and wicker

Signed 'CAPRON VALLAURIS 067' on the reverse

Model created circa 1955

H 8 × L 27 × P 21 cm