Estimation : 600 € / 900 €

Orla Barry (née en 1969)
Autum, 1995
Tirage chromogénique contrecollée sur aluminium
Signé, titré et daté au dos
Edition de deux exemplaires
80 x 88 cm
Provenance: Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire
Collection particulière, Bruxelles
Bibliographie: O. Barry, Camden Arts Centre, Irish Museum of Modern Art, SMAK Gand, "Portable Stones", catalogue d'exposition itinérante, Editions SMAK, Gand, 2005, reproduit en couleur, p.12

Orla Barry (born in 1969)
Autum, 1995
C-print set on aluminum
Signed, titled and dated on the reverse
From a set of two
80 x 88 cm
Provenance: Purchased from the artist by the current owner
Private collection, Brussels
Bibliography: O. Barry, Camden Arts Centre, Irish Museum of Modern Art, SMAK Gand, "Portable Stones", traveling exhibition catalogue, Editions SMAK, Gand, 2005, color illustration, p.12