Estimation : 8 000 € / 12 000 €

Nick Darmstaedter (né en 1988 )
Marquee Moon, 2014
Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau de bois
Signé, titré et daté au dos
213 x 213 cm
Provenance:
- Galerie Rodolphe Janssen, Bruxelles
- Collection particulière, Bruxelles
Exposition: Deurle, Musée Dhondt-Dhaenens, "The Still House Group - Service Entrance", 23 Novembre 2014 - 15 Mars 2015

Nick Darmstaedter (born in 1988 )
Marquee Moon, 2014
Oil on canvas mounted on wood panel
Signed, titled and dated on the reverse
213 x 213 cm
Provenance:
- Galerie Rodolphe Janssen, Brussels
- Private collection, Brussels
Exhibition: Deurle, Dhondt-Dhaenens museum, "The Still House Group - Service Entrance", 23 November 2014 - 15 March 2015