Estimation : 12 000 € / 18 000 €

Nedko Solakov (né en 1957)
What I always wanted to do on a Ferrari, but never dared to (and the colour kind of died), 2007-2008
Acrylique et rayures sur aluminium
Signé et daté au dos
140 x 140 cm
Provenance:
- Galerie Massimo Minini, Brescia
- Collection particulière, Bruxelles
Exposition: Brescia, Galerie Massimo Minini, " A Group Show", 29 Septembre - 17 Novembre 2007, un exemplaire similaire

Nedko Solakov (born in 1957)
Acrylic and scratches on aluminum
Signed and dated on the reverse
140 x 140 cm
Provenance:
- Massimo Minini gallery, Brescia
- Private collection, Brussels
Exhibition: Brescia, Massimo Minini gallery, " A Group Show", 29 September - 17 November 2007, a similar work