Estimation : 8 000 € / 12 000 €

Adjugé 13 000 €

Mark Hagen (né en 1972)

To be titled (Additive Painting #60), 2011

Acrylique sur toile de jute montée sur panneau

Signée et datée deux fois au dos

220 x 168 cm

Provenance:

- Galerie Almine Rech, Paris

- Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel proprietaire

- Collection particuliére européenne

Mark Hagen (born 1972)

Acrylic on jute canvas mounted on panel

Signed and dated twice on the back

220 x 168 cm

Provenance:

- Almine Rech Gallery, Paris

- Purchased from the latter by the current owner

- European private collection