Estimation : 300 € / 400 €

Adjugé 325 €

Lucas Jodogne (né en 1959)
Bodiless Dragon, Kick-A-boo storage off Serangoon Road, 1995
Tirage chromogénique
Signé, daté titré et numéroté au dos:" 1/10"
80 x 125 cm
Edition de 10 exemplaires
Provenance:
- Acquis directement auprés de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire
- Collection particulière, Bruxelles
Bibliographie : L. Jodogne, "Lucas Jodogne : Singapore, views on the urban landscape", Editions Pandora, 1998, un exemplaire similaire reproduit p.111

Lucas Jodogne (born 1959)
Chromogenic print
Signed, dated titled and numbered on the reverse:" 1/10"
80 x 125 cm
From a set of 10
Provenance:
- Purchased from the artist by the current owner
- Private collection, Brussels
Bibliography: L. Jodogne, "Lucas Jodogne: Singapore, views on the urban landscape", Editions Pandora, 1998, a similar work illustrated p.111