Estimation : 2 000 € / 3 000 €

Dana Frankfort (née en 1971)
Star, 2008
Huile sur panneau
Signé, titré et daté au dos
Diamètre : 182,9 cm
Provenance:
- Galerie Sorry We're Closed, Bruxelles
- Collection particulière, Bruxelles
Exposition
: Bruxelles, Galerie Sorry We're Closed, "Dana Frankfort", 8 Février - 21 Mars 2008

Dana Frankfort (born in 1971)
Star, 2008
Oil on panel
Signed, titled and dated on the reverse
Diameter: 182,9 cm
Provenance:
- Sorry We’re Closed Gallery, Brussels
- Private collection, Brussels
Exhibition
: Brussels, Sorry We’re Closed Gallery, "Dana Frankfort", 8 February - 21 March 2008