Estimation : 2 000 € / 3 000 €

Chris Johanson (né en 1968)
Man with yellow head, holding a bottle, /Long stroke, (Dyptique), 1991
Acrylique, aquarelle et encre de Chine sur papier Japon
Signés et datés au dos
45 x 44 cm (chaque)
Provenance:
- Galerie Nicolai Wallner, Copenhague
- Collection particulière, Bruxelles
Exposition: Copenhague, Galerie Nicolai Wallner, "Chris Johanson, 1991-2010, I was there", 2010

Chris Johanson (born 1968)
Man with yellow head, holding a bottle, /Long stroke, (diptych), 1991
Acrylic, watercolor and India ink on Japanese paper
Signed and dated on the reverse
45 x 44 cm (each)
Provenance:
- Nicolai Wallner gallery, Copenhagen
- Private collection, Brussels
Exhibition: Copenhagen, Nicolai Wallner Gallery, "Chris Johanson, 1991-2010, I was there", 2010