Estimation : 15 000 € / 20 000 €

Candida Höfer (née en 1944)
Museum for Völkerkunde Dresden V, 2000
Tirage chromogénique
Signé, titré, daté et numéroté au dos "5/6"
Editions de 6 exemplaires
118 x 118 cm
Provenance:
- Patrick Brock Gallery, Knokke le Zoute
- Collection particulière, Bruxelles
Bibliographie: M. Beyeler, "Candida Höfer, Dresden", Editions Verlag Der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, 2006

Candida Höfer (born 1944)
Chromogenic print
Signed, titled, dated and numbered on the reverse "5/6"
One of 6
118 x 118 cm
Provenance:
- Private collection, Brussels
Bibliography: M. Beyeler, "Candida Höfer, Dresden", Verlag Der Buchhandlung Walther Konig editions, 2006