Estimation : 3 000 € / 5 000 €

Berend Strik (né en 1960)
Memory Lost, 2011
Tissus brodés sur photographie
Signée, titrée et datée au dos
135 x 200 cm
Provenance:
- Stephane Simoens Contemporary Fine Art, Knokke le Zoute
- Collection particulière, Bruxelles

Berend Strik (born 1960)
Memory Lost, 2011
Embroidery on photograph
Signed, titled and dated on the reverse
135 x 200 cm
Provenance:
- Private collection, Brussels