Estimation : 2 500 € / 3 500 €

Becky Beasley (née en 1975)
Plank 5, 2008
Placage de noyer américain
195 x 19 x 4 cm
Provenance : Office Baroque Gallery, Anvers
Collection particulière, Bruxelles
Exposition: Anvers, Office Baroque Gallery, "Malamud", 14 décembre 2008 - 31 janvier 2009

Becky Beasley (born in 1975)
Plank 5, 2008
American walnut veneer
195 x 19 x 4 cm
Provenance: Office Baroque Gallery, Antwerp
Private collection, Brussels
Exhibition: Antwerp, Office Baroque Gallery, "Malamud", 14 December 2008 - 31 January 2009