Estimation : 2 000 € / 4 000 €

Augusto Alves da Silva (né en 1963)
Untitled (red car), 1999
Tirage cibachrome
Signé du monogramme, daté et numéroté au dos '1/5'
60 x 50 cm
Provenance:
- Rocket Gallery, London
- Collection particulière, Bruxelles

Augusto Alves da Silva (born in 1963)
Untitled (red car), 1999
Ilfochrome print
Monogrammed, dated and numbered on the reverse '1/5'
60 x 50 cm
Provenance:
- Rocket Gallery, London
- Private collection, Brussels