Estimation : 14 000 € / 18 000 €

Alan Charlton (né en 1948)
Horizontal Line Painting, 1979
Acrylique sur toile
Signée, datée et annotée au dos
180 x 4,5 x 4,5 cm
Provenance:
- Patrick De Brock Gallery, Knokke le Zoute
- Collection particulière, Bruxelles

Alan Charlton (born in 1948)
Acrylic on canvas
Signed, dated and annotated on the reverse
180 x 4,5 x 4,5 cm
Provenance:
- Private collection, Brussels