Estimation : 20 000 € / 30 000 €

Agustin Cardenas (1927-2001)
Sans titre, 1970
Bois sculpté
Signé du monogramme et daté à la base
34 x 11 x 11 cm
Provenance :
- Cadeau de l'artiste à Joachim Ferrer en 1970 à Carrare
- Acquis auprès de ce dernier par l'actuel propriétaire
- Collection particulière, France

Agustin Cardenas (1927-2001)
Untitled, 1970
Sculpted wood
Monogrammed and dated on the foot
34 x 11 x 11 cm
Provenance :
- Gift from the artist to Joachim Ferrer in 1970 in Carrara
- Purchased from the latter by the current owner
- Private collection, France