Estimation : 5 000 € / 7 000 €

William Nelson Copley (1919-1996), And Then I Stand Between a Weeping Harder and a Priest With Cross in Hand (from The Ballad of Hank the Finn), 1967
Encre sur papier
Signée et datée en bas à droite, Titrée au dos, 64,5 × 49,5 cm